Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
12/3/2022 - The Dome at America's Center

12/3/2022 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Super Late Models119 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
6 Lock in Hot Laps 12.997 6 -

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
4 10 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
5 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
6 14 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 8
7 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -6
8 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
9 DNF 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -6
10 DNF 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -6
11 DNF 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 4
12 DNF 20 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 8
13 DNF 17 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
14 DNF 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
15 DNF 12 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
16 DNF 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -9
17 DNF 16 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
18 DNF 11 4 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -7
19 DNF 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
20 DNF 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
3 6 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
4 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
5 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
6 2 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -4
7 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
8 DNF 10 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
9 DNF 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -5
10 DNF 9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
11 DNF 8 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -3
12 DNF 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -5
12 Laps

Qualifier 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
4 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 5 9J Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -
6 4 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -2
7 10 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
8 8 0D Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
9 14 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
10 19 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 9
11 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
12 11 15F Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -1
13 12 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
14 17 51S William Stile William Stile Muse, PA Muse, PA 3
15 15 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -
16 DNF 7 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -9
17 DNF 16 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -1
18 DNF 9 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -9
DNS 18 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
12 Laps

Qualifier 2Mesilla Valley Transportation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
2 5 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
4 12 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 8
5 18 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 13
6 9 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
7 11 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 4
8 14 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
9 8 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY -1
10 DNF 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 6
11 DNF 1 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -10
12 DNF 4 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -8
13 DNF 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -6
14 DNF 19 5X Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 5
15 DNF 13 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -2
DNS 3 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
DNS 10 21M Timothy McKeenhan Timothy McKeenhan Winder, GA Winder, GA -
DNS 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 17 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -
12 Laps

Qualifier 3Twisted Tech

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
4 5 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
5 9 75A Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 4
6 6 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
7 13 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
8 15 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
9 8 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -1
10 17 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 7
11 14 28N Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN 3
12 18 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 6
13 12 1B Josh Baker Josh Baker Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -1
14 16 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
15 DNF 11 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
16 DNF 4 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -12
17 DNF 10 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -7
18 DNF 7 7Z Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -11
DNS 19 B17 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL -
12 Laps

Qualifier 4Arizona Sport Shirts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
4 3 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 7
6 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
7 14 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 7
8 7 1 Oscar McCown Oscar McCown Whitesburg, KY Whitesburg, KY -1
9 17 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 8
10 19 2B Jordan Barbee Jordan Barbee Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
11 11 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
12 DNF 5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -7
13 DNF 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -5
14 DNF 15 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 1
15 DNF 10 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -5
16 DNF 9 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
17 DNF 18 34 Kyle Wiser Kyle Wiser Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
18 DNF 13 47F Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -5
DNS 16 5N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
12 Laps

Qualifier 5O'Reilly Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 10 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 7
4 6 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
5 17 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 12
6 8 45B Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 2
7 7 28JS Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 16 21K Jacob Kolwyck Jacob Kolwyck Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 8
9 12 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 3
10 9 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
11 DNF 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -8
12 DNF 4 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -8
13 DNF 13 96 Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
14 DNF 11 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
15 DNF 15 2S Kevin Smith Kevin Smith belle valley, OH belle valley, OH -
16 DNF 2 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -14
17 DNF 14 E11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -3
18 DNF 18 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
DNS 19 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
12 Laps

Qualifier 6Shocker Hitch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
4 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 16 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 11
6 8 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 2 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -5
8 10 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 2
9 18 111 Jon Woods Jon Woods Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 9
10 DNF 7 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -3
11 DNF 11 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
12 DNF 6 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
13 DNF 9 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -4
14 DNF 12 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -2
DNS 13 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
DNS 14 T56 Timothy Welch Timothy Welch Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL -
DNS 15 218 Nathan Carpenter Nathan Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 17 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -

6 Lock in Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.839
2 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.846
3 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 12.938
4 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.940
5 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.996
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.997
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis