Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
12/2/2022 - The Dome at America's Center

12/2/2022 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Super Late Models54 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 11.444 1 1
Hot Laps 1 11.494 1 1

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
2 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
5 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13
6 5 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
7 14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 7
8 8 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 4 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -5
10 16 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 6
11 12 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
12 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
13 15 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 2
14 11 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -3
15 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
16 13 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -3
17 19 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 2
18 DNF 17 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
19 DNF 6 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
2 2 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
3 1 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
5 9 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
6 8 1 Oscar McCown Oscar McCown Whitesburg, KY Whitesburg, KY 2
7 10 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 3
8 5 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
9 15 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
10 7 21M Timothy McKeenhan Timothy McKeenhan Winder, GA Winder, GA -3
11 13 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 2
12 11 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -1
13 14 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 1
14 DNF 6 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -8
15 DNF 12 47F Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
2 3 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
3 4 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
5 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 15 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
7 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
8 12 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
9 DNF 7 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -2
10 DNF 13 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
11 DNF 11 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
12 DNF 1 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -11
13 DNF 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -4
14 DNF 14 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
DNS 10 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Shocker Hitch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
4 4 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 6 21M Timothy McKeenhan Timothy McKeenhan Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
6 5 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY -1
7 7 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
8 9 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 8 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Performance Plus

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 1
4 7 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
5 3 1 Oscar McCown Oscar McCown Whitesburg, KY Whitesburg, KY -2
6 8 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 2
7 6 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -1
8 5 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -3
DNS 9 5N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Tucker's Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
4 4 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 6 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
6 7 47F Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
7 8 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 9 T56 Timothy Welch Timothy Welch Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL 1
9 3 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Statewide Solar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 2
2 9 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 4
4 DNF 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
5 DNF 4 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -1
6 DNF 6 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
7 DNF 8 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
DNS 5 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -
DQ 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 5MVT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
4 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
5 5 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
6 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
7 8 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
8 6 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -2
9 9 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 6Atwell Exterior Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 1 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
4 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
5 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
6 8 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
7 7 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
8 9 218 Nathan Carpenter Nathan Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
9 DNF 4 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -5

Qualifying 1Twisted Tech

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11.444
2 15 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 11.920
3 3 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.074
4 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 12.089
5 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.109
6 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 12.160
7 17 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 12.170
8 9 1 Oscar McCown Oscar McCown Whitesburg, KY Whitesburg, KY 12.171
9 10 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 12.243
10 24 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.340
11 13 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 12.344
12 22 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.447
13 8 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 12.532
14 12 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 12.585
15 18 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 12.609
16 6 21M Timothy McKeenhan Timothy McKeenhan Winder, GA Winder, GA 12.655
17 26 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 12.699
18 14 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.802
19 27 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 12.869
20 1 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 12.871
21 23 47F Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.875
22 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 12.967
23 21 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 13.126
24 19 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.189
25 25 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.199
26 4 5N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN
27 20 T56 Timothy Welch Timothy Welch Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL

Qualifying 2Twisted Tech

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12.075
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.101
3 17 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.299
4 20 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.315
5 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.358
6 27 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 12.358
7 12 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 12.381
8 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.406
9 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.468
10 18 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 12.482
11 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.501
12 9 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 12.545
13 4 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 12.563
14 14 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 12.567
15 22 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 12.595
16 15 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 12.607
17 25 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 12.624
18 8 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.630
19 1 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 12.633
20 24 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 12.634
21 19 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 12.666
22 5 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.689
23 13 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 12.741
24 26 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.796
25 21 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 12.866
26 7 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 12.888
27 23 218 Nathan Carpenter Nathan Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.044

Hot Laps 1Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11.494
2 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.819
3 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 11.837
4 8 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 11.876
5 15 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 11.950
6 33 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 11.978
7 1 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 11.992
8 35 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.036
9 44 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.043
10 9 1 Oscar McCown Oscar McCown Whitesburg, KY Whitesburg, KY 12.052
11 3 417 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.054
12 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 12.062
13 4 5N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 12.084
14 24 2M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.094
15 29 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.132
16 42 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 12.168
17 41 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 12.172
18 10 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 12.204
19 6 21M Timothy McKeenhan Timothy McKeenhan Winder, GA Winder, GA 12.257
20 37 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.258
21 13 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 12.272
22 30 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.310
23 36 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 12.318
24 51 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 12.338
25 31 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 12.377
26 40 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 12.379
27 38 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.380
28 48 55 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 12.380
29 22 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.387
30 39 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 12.391
31 17 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 12.403
32 28 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 12.415
33 12 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 12.425
34 54 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 12.425
35 14 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.441
36 26 11 Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 12.521
37 47 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.546
38 45 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 12.558
39 34 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 12.588
40 49 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 12.609
41 21 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 12.643
42 52 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 12.643
43 46 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 12.648
44 53 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.650
45 18 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 12.701
46 25 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.704
47 23 47F Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.722
48 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 12.978
49 27 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 13.008
50 19 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.032
51 50 218 Nathan Carpenter Nathan Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.090
52 20 T56 Timothy Welch Timothy Welch Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL 14.020
53 43 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
54 32 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis