Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/7/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/7/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models91 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Dream Feature Continued 16 11 5

DIRTcar Late Models

100 Laps

Dream Feature Continued

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16
5 14 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
6 12 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 6
7 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 11 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
9 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
10 9 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
11 16 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
12 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
13 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
14 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
15 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
16 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -12
17 7 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -10
18 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
19 10 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -9
20 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
21 23 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
22 24 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
23 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -15
24 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
4 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
5 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 11 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
7 1 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -6
8 10 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
9 15 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
10 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
11 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 3
12 17 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
13 12 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -1
14 18 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
15 21 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 6
16 19 54N Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
17 20 16 Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
18 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
19 5 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -14
20 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -4
21 22 2R Tom Ramey Tom Ramey Liberty, IN Liberty, IN 1
22 6 1J Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -16
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
3 14 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 11
4 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
5 1 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -4
6 13 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 7
7 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
8 11 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
9 16 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 7
10 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 9
11 9 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
13 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -10
14 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
15 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -8
16 22 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
17 2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -15
18 20 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
19 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -7
20 21 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
21 15 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -6
22 17 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
23 18 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -5
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 12 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
4 5 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
6 6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 10 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 3
8 1 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -7
9 15 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
10 16 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 6
11 19 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 8
12 3 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -9
13 18 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
14 17 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 3
15 11 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
16 20 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
17 21 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
18 14 63R Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -4
19 22 220W Justin White Justin White 3
20 9 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -11
21 7 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -14
22 13 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -9
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis