Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/25/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/25/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main | Night 1 18 23 -5
Lucas Oil Heat 6 4 3 1
Qualifying | GROUP B 15.686 12 8
Hot Laps | GROUP 6 15.983 5 -2

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main | Night 1General Tire Super Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
4 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
6 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
7 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
8 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
9 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
10 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
11 17 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 16 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 4
13 20 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
14 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
15 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
16 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
17 23 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
18 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -6
19 14 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -5
20 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
21 26 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
22 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
23 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
24 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -14
25 24 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
26 27 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 1
27 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -16
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
6 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
7 2 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
8 7 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
9 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
10 13 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
11 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
12 15 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 3
13 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
14 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
15 17 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
16 9 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -7
17 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
4 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
5 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
6 5 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
7 8 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
8 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
10 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
11 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
12 14 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 2
13 12 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -1
DNS 11 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
DNS 15 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
DNS 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 6 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
7 7 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 9 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
9 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
8 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
9 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
5 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
8 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
5 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
6 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
8 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 9 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
3 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
5 5 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 4 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
7 7 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
DNS 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
6 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
7 7 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -
8 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.166
2 25 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.208
3 19 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.233
4 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.349
5 17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.389
6 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.503
7 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.516
8 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.520
9 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.532
10 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.598
11 26 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.634
12 14 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.638
13 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.649
14 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.659
15 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.701
16 11 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.781
17 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.849
18 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.021
19 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.067
20 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.118
21 21 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.138
22 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.171
23 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.172
24 20 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.479
25 1 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.661
26 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 59.999

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.299
2 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.394
3 21 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.468
4 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.472
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.531
6 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.544
7 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.595
8 22 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.620
9 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.632
10 23 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.675
11 15 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.685
12 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.686
13 25 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.764
14 10 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.778
15 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.796
16 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.797
17 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.912
18 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.930
19 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.069
20 13 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.092
21 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 16.095
22 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.200
23 17 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 16.381
24 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.418
25 19 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.577

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.708
2 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.820
3 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.922
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.030
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.038
6 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.039
7 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.051
8 1 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.129
9 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.178

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.691
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.704
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.754
4 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.760
5 2 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.919
6 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.988
7 8 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.010
8 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.270
9 1 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.283

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.469
2 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.564
3 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.599
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.649
5 8 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.975
6 3 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.291
7 2 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.609
8 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.954

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.732
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.752
3 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.863
4 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.922
5 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.958
6 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.023
7 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.270
8 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.482
9 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 16.796

Hot Laps | GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.572
2 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.578
3 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.660
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.727
5 1 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.876
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.980
7 4 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.983
8 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 16.225

Hot Laps | GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.639
2 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.664
3 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.757
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.933
5 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.983
6 2 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.026
7 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.038
DNS 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust