Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
5/22/2023 - Legit Speedway Park

5/22/2023 - Legit Speedway Park

West Plains, MO

36 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 3. 7W-Ricky Weiss[6]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley[12]; 5. 94-Austin Rettig[2]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer[4]; 8. 12-Scott Crigler[3]; 9. 33-Kaleb Stolba[7]; 10. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[8]; 11. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[11]; 12. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[14]; 13. 11K-Jon Kirby[17]; 14. 8-Dillon McCowan[18]; 15. 5-Austin Vincent[10]; 16. X2M-Carl Murphy[13]; 17. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[21]; 18. 16-Rusty Griffaw[24]; 19. 88-Chance Mann[25]; 20. (DNF) 997-Travis Ashley[26]; 21. (DNF) 1X-Kris Lloyd[22]; 22. (DNF) 2-Charlie Cole[15]; 23. (DNF) 33C-Steven Crocker[23]; 24. (DNF) 21-Billy Moyer Sr[19]; 25. (DNF) 91-Chris Jones[16]; 26. (DNF) 86-Kyle Beard[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11K-Jon Kirby[1]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 3. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[3]; 4. 33C-Steven Crocker[4]; 5. 88-Chance Mann[5]; 6. 00-Dylan Bates[6]; 7. 66-Eli Ross[8]; 8. 15-John Aitken[7]; 9. (DNS) 2S-Tyler Stevens; 10. (DNS) 3W-Brennon Willard

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[1]; 2. 86-Kyle Beard[4]; 3. 1X-Kris Lloyd[6]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[3]; 5. 997-Travis Ashley[5]; 6. 11-Derek Brown[8]; 7. 90-Bobby Prosise[7]; 8. 13P-Ben Piper[9]; 9. (DNS) 3-Joey Smith; 10. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Scott Crigler[1]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[4]; 4. X2M-Carl Murphy[6]; 5. 11K-Jon Kirby[5]; 6. 11C-Sawyer Crigler[8]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[7]; 8. 15-John Aitken[9]; 9. (DNF) 2S-Tyler Stevens[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Kaleb Stolba[3]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 3. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[7]; 4. 2-Charlie Cole[6]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 6. 33C-Steven Crocker[5]; 7. 00-Dylan Bates[9]; 8. 66-Eli Ross[8]; 9. (DNF) 3W-Brennon Willard[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 3. 5-Austin Vincent[3]; 4. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[5]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 7. 997-Travis Ashley[7]; 8. 90-Bobby Prosise[8]; 9. 13P-Ben Piper[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 94-Austin Rettig[3]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 4. 91-Chris Jones[5]; 5. 3-Joey Smith[4]; 6. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 7. 1X-Kris Lloyd[6]; 8. 11-Derek Brown[7]; 9. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Qualifying Group A: 1. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:13.692[2]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:14.133[8]; 3. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.148[6]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.156[18]; 5. 2S-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.196[4]; 6. 33-Kaleb Stolba, 00:14.233[3]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.324[5]; 8. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:14.425[1]; 9. 11K-Jon Kirby, 00:14.567[13]; 10. 33C-Steven Crocker, 00:14.569[17]; 11. X2M-Carl Murphy, 00:14.648[14]; 12. 2-Charlie Cole, 00:14.769[10]; 13. 88-Chance Mann, 00:14.779[11]; 14. 15S-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.801[12]; 15. 11C-Sawyer Crigler, 00:14.948[9]; 16. 66-Eli Ross, 00:15.080[16]; 17. 15-John Aitken, 00:15.157[15]; 18. 00-Dylan Bates, 00:15.261[7]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.129[13]; 2. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.284[4]; 3. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.340[7]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.386[3]; 5. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:14.430[1]; 6. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:14.510[14]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:14.516[10]; 8. 3-Joey Smith, 00:14.688[2]; 9. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:14.769[5]; 10. 91-Chris Jones, 00:14.812[8]; 11. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.999[12]; 12. 1X-Kris Lloyd, 00:15.084[15]; 13. 997-Travis Ashley, 00:15.172[18]; 14. 11-Derek Brown, 00:15.453[9]; 15. 90-Bobby Prosise, 00:15.637[16]; 16. (DQ) 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.429[17]; 17. (DNS) 13P-Ben Piper; 18. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust