Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/2/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

9/2/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
River Days Rumble A-Main 23 11 12
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 5 14 -9
Penske Shocks Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 15.126 11 1
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 15.765 3 1

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

River Days Rumble A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
7 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
8 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
9 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 11
10 3 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -7
11 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
12 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -6
13 12 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
14 24 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
15 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -8
17 21 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
18 17 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
19 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
20 19 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -1
21 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -16
22 13 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -9
23 22 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
24 16 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -8
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 1
4 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
5 2 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
6 13 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 7
Top 6 transfer
7 11 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 4
8 10 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
9 12 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 3
10 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
11 6 17 Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -5
12 8 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -4
13 9 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -4
14 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
DNS 15 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
3 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 4 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
4 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
7 8 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
8 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
6 6 17 Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
7 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
DNS 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
3 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 1
6 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
7 7 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.843
2 3 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.847
3 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.849
4 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.898
5 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.915
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.930
7 2 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 14.953
8 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.957
9 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.031
10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.114
11 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.126
12 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.189
13 16 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.192
14 9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.210
15 13 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.299
16 6 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.444
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.896
2 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.905
3 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.080
4 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.119
5 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.211
6 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.240
7 11 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.274
8 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.296
9 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.320
10 4 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.330
11 2 17 Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.337
12 9 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 15.432
13 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.488
14 5 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.496
15 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.664
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.668
3 6 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.690
4 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 15.706
5 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.707
6 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.837
7 2 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.068
8 3 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.114

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.220
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.459
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.765
4 8 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.777
5 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.949
6 5 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 16.375
7 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.404
DNS 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.200
2 2 17 Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.347
3 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.474
4 4 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.581
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.667
6 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.205
7 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 18.346
8 5 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 18.521

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.994
2 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.080
3 6 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.184
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.245
5 1 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 15.449
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.601
7 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.416
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust