Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($25,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $30
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds – 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 50 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 6
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
7 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
8 12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
9 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
11 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
12 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
13 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
14 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
15 17 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
16 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
17 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -11
18 11 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -7
19 24 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
20 23 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
21 19 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -2
22 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
23 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
24 22 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11
2 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
4 3 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -3
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 4 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -4
9 11 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
10 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
11 5 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -6
12 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
13 13 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
14 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
4 6 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
6 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
7 12 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 5
8 7 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
9 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -4
10 9 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
12 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
13 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
6 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
8 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
9 11 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
10 10 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
11 7 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 3
6 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
7 10 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
9 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
10 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
11 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
6 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 9 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
9 10 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
11 11 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -4
7 8 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
9 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
10 9 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.068
2 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.145
3 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.181
4 12 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.212
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.340
6 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.348
7 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.356
8 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.372
9 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.402
10 2 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.410
11 18 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.476
12 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.597
13 4 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.601
14 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.649
15 1 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 14.715
16 9 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 14.863
17 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.934
18 20 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.074
19 16 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.151
20 14 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.447
21 3 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.564
22 13 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.564

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.033
2 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.157
3 18 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.403
4 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.412
5 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.460
6 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.469
7 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.485
8 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.515
9 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.524
10 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.527
11 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.591
12 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.595
13 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 14.599
14 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.610
15 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.619
16 21 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.669
17 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.764
18 7 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 14.858
19 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.174
20 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.292
21 17 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.292
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks