Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m. MST)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (5:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (6:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds – 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 10 laps
Super Late Models - 10 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 30 laps
X- Mods - 20 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 20 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16
5 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
8 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
9 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
10 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
12 24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 12
13 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
14 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
15 6 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
16 9 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -7
17 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -6
18 18 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
19 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -16
20 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
21 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
22 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -10
23 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
24 22 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
7 11 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
8 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
9 9 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
10 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 7 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
13 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
14 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -6
15 16 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 14 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -2
17 17 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 6
6 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
7 8 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 1
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
9 16 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
10 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
11 10 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -1
12 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
13 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -10
14 13 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
15 14 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1
16 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 9 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
5 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
6 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
7 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -3
DNS 6 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
DNS 7 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
7 6 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 8 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
5 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 9 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 2
8 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
9 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 6 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
7 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 8 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
3 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
5 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
6 6 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -5
8 8 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.177
2 21 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.345
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.361
4 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.396
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.409
6 20 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.461
7 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.504
8 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.586
9 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.603
10 19 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.620
11 14 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.633
12 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.672
13 18 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.803
14 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.820
15 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.843
16 4 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 14.850
17 9 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 14.859
18 10 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.990
19 23 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.059
20 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.059
21 22 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 15.199
22 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.330
23 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.393
24 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.817
25 6 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.049
26 24 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.521

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.294
2 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.310
3 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.317
4 24 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.406
5 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.451
6 22 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.476
7 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.490
8 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.526
9 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.542
10 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.597
11 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.659
12 10 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.682
13 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.707
14 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.715
15 16 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.818
16 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.958
17 2 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 14.977
18 20 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.032
19 25 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.137
20 1 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.267
21 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.353
22 23 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.455
23 21 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.486
24 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.811
25 5 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 16.811
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks