Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Super Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Group B - Feature 1 1 -
Group B - Heat 1 3 1 2
Qualifying - Group B 13.272 5 10

Super Late Models

Group A - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 6 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
4 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
5 11 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
6 5 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
8 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 10 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
10 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
11 15 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 4
12 17 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 5
13 16 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
14 18 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 4
15 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
16 12 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -4
17 13 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -4
18 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -15

Group B - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
3 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 10
5 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 7
6 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 16 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 9
8 9 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
9 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -7
10 7 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA -3
11 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
12 11 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -1
13 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -8
14 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
15 15 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -
16 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
DNS 17 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

Group A - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
5 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
7 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 2
8 4 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -4
9 1 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -8
All transfer

Group A - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 6 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
6 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
7 8 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
8 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
9 9 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
4 6 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 2
5 5 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
6 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
7 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
8 9 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX 1
DNS 4 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
2 2 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 5 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 1 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -4
6 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
7 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 8 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 12.711
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.845
3 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12.920
4 9 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.946
5 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.018
6 16 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 13.043
7 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.106
8 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.141
9 12 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.152
10 15 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.335
11 10 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13.473
12 17 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.488
13 18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 13.582
14 11 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.641
15 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.680
16 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.714
17 5 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.809
18 13 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 13.811

Qualifying - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.793
2 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 13.150
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.161
4 13 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.192
5 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.272
6 12 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.298
7 17 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 13.298
8 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.322
9 5 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 13.330
10 9 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.349
11 3 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 13.418
12 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.425
13 11 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 13.493
14 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.761
15 14 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.875
16 4 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 13.956
17 7 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX 14.229
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis