Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/27/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Super Bowl of Racing - NIGHT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
4 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
5 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
6 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
7 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
8 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
9 13 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
10 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 9
11 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
12 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
13 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
14 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
15 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
16 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -8
17 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
18 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
19 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
20 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
21 28 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 7
22 15 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -7
23 27 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
24 26 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
25 18 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
26 24 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
27 25 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
28 7 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -21
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
4 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
9 14 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 5
10 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
11 15 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
12 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
13 11 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
14 17 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
15 12 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -3
16 16 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
DNS 9 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
4 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
7 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
8 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 13 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 4
10 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
11 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -5
12 16 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
13 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
14 15 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
15 9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
DNS 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 5 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
3 4 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
5 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
6 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
7 8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
8 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
9 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 3 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
5 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
8 8 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
9 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 5 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -1
7 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
8 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -6
DNS 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
6 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
3 8 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
5 4 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
6 5 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
7 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 6 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.932
2 17 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.952
3 16 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.032
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.039
5 24 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.188
6 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.202
7 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.210
8 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.224
9 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.274
10 9 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.278
11 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.282
12 12 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.344
13 15 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.356
14 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.371
15 2 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 15.391
16 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.392
17 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.403
18 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.408
19 23 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.420
20 18 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.452
21 3 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 15.539
22 21 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.555
23 26 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.572
24 19 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.678
25 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.862
26 20 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.982

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.859
2 9 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.952
3 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.988
4 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 14.996
5 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.063
6 17 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.089
7 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.201
8 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.222
9 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.235
10 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.246
11 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.283
12 4 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.306
13 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.385
14 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.402
15 1 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.518
16 25 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.521
17 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.544
18 18 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.553
19 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.578
20 23 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.630
21 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.723
22 12 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.835
23 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.012
24 3 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 21.926
25 21 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.773
2 9 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.015
3 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.231
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.266
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.384
6 2 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 15.394
7 3 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 15.484
8 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.539
9 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.825

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.014
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.175
3 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.186
4 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.386
5 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.414
6 6 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.545
7 3 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.735
8 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.743

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.209
2 1 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.254
3 3 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.271
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.285
5 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.296
6 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.465
7 2 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.733

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.048
2 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.128
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.167
4 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.228
5 9 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.261
6 3 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.358
7 1 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.520
8 4 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.573
9 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.607

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.155
2 3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.330
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.355
4 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.369
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.425
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.578
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.910
8 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.924

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.135
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.160
3 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.173
4 1 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.470
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.518
6 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.671
7 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.960
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks