Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/26/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/26/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models50 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Super Bowl of Racing - NIGHT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
6 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
8 4 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
9 19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10
10 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
11 15 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
12 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
13 25 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12
14 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
15 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
16 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -10
17 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -12
18 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -4
19 7 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -12
20 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
21 24 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
22 20 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
23 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -11
24 26 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
25 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
26 17 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -9
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 7 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 8 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
7 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
8 3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -5
9 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
10 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
11 14 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
12 13 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 1
DNS 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 12 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
DNS 15 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 16 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
5 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
6 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
7 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
8 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 12 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 2
11 10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
12 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -6
13 14 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
14 13 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
15 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
16 15 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
6 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 8 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -
DNS 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
5 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 5 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
7 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 2 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
5 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
8 7 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
8 9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
9 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
7 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
8 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
5 5 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
6 8 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
7 6 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -1
8 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.921
2 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.991
3 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.032
4 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.036
5 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.150
6 7 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.209
7 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.279
8 15 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.313
9 16 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.357
10 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.360
11 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.361
12 24 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.362
13 20 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.429
14 25 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.438
15 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.490
16 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.555
17 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.586
18 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.670
19 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.697
20 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.749
21 23 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.832
22 4 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 15.973
23 22 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.050
24 18 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.671
25 19 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.131
2 14 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.235
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.243
4 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.253
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.280
6 25 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.304
7 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.310
8 11 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.368
9 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.464
10 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.516
11 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.538
12 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.591
13 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.592
14 13 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.594
15 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.622
16 19 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.637
17 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.732
18 17 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 15.933
19 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.230
20 24 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.566
21 20 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 16.585
22 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.613
23 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 49.996
24 16 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 50.000
25 18 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.322
2 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.558
3 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.737
4 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.786
5 7 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.927
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.001
7 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.005
8 4 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 16.346

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.256
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.326
3 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.403
4 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.484
5 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.722
6 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.743
7 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.752

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.398
2 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.638
3 6 2V Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.746
4 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.766
5 8 773 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.778
6 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.996
7 1 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.322

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.320
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.461
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.501
4 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.572
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.585
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.621
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.711
8 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.398
9 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.741

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.420
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.598
3 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.623
4 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.664
5 4 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.891
6 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.980
7 8 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.143
8 7 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 19.145

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.506
2 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.539
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.568
4 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.686
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.786
6 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.155
7 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 16.808
8 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.296
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks