Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 12 2
Heat 3 6 4 2
Qualifying 2 13.807 11 4

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
6 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
8 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
9 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
10 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
11 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
12 14 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
13 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
14 19 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 5
15 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
16 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
17 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -7
18 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
19 24 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
20 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
21 DNF 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
22 DNF 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
23 DNF 23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
24 DNF 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
3 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
5 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
7 10 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 3
8 DNF 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 DNF 12 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
10 DNF 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -7
11 DNF 11 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
DNS 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 9 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 3
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -2
11 11 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
6 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
7 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
8 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
9 5 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -4
DNS 10 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
6 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
7 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
8 10 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 9 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
10 DNF 7 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
4 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
6 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
9 9 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
10 10 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.398
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.445
3 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.548
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.554
5 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.617
6 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.662
7 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.772
8 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.815
9 20 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 13.834
10 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.859
11 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.886
12 12 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.915
13 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.917
14 1 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.011
15 10 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.085
16 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.216
17 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.414
18 11 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 14.536
19 14 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.583
DNS 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.410
2 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.471
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.517
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.562
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.680
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.723
7 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.732
8 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.767
9 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.773
10 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.785
11 15 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.807
12 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.889
13 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.073
14 18 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.144
15 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.145
16 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 14.170
17 17 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.215
18 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.739
19 2 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 14.902
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis