Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
10/22/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/22/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Super Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 1 1 -

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 11 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
5 5 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
6 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
7 14 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
8 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
9 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 9
10 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
11 16 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
12 15 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
13 12 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -1
14 8 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA -6
15 23 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 8
16 DNF 17 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
17 DNF 22 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 5
18 DNF 24 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 6
19 DNF 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -18
20 DNF 21 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
21 DNF 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -8
22 DNF 20 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
23 DNF 19 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
24 DNF 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
2 4 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -2
4 6 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 3
6 DNF 5 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
DNS 3 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
DNS 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
DNS 10 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 2
4 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
6 1 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -5
7 7 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -
8 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
9 9 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
3 5 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 2
4 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 3
6 6 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
7 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 DNF 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -6
DNS 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
6 7 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
7 4 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
DNS 8 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
4 3 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
6 9 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 6 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
8 8 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
9 7 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 3
3 4 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
4 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
6 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
7 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -1
DNS 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 9 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis