Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
1/9/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/9/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 14.307 3 6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
2 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
6 15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 9
7 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
8 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 10
9 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
10 17 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 7
11 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
12 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
13 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
14 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 7
15 24 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
16 20 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 4
17 14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -3
18 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
19 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -17
20 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
21 7 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -14
22 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -13
23 22 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
24 23 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
25 25 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
4 5 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
8 6 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 9 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
3 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 5 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
6 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 2
7 6 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -5
9 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 9 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 8 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
9 8 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
6 5 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.214
2 15 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.252
3 9 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.307
4 12 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.447
5 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.459
6 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.525
7 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.629
8 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.769
9 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.819
10 1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 14.942
11 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.959
12 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.982
13 5 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.016
14 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.194
15 3 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.888
16 13 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.051
17 4 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.629

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.231
2 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.372
3 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.400
4 15 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.476
5 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.493
6 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.506
7 14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.520
8 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.526
9 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.722
10 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.818
11 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.834
12 5 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 15.183
13 13 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.426
14 16 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.018
15 8 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.077
16 2 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 16.242
17 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 17.217
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis