Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models68 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 14 10 4
Heat 4 3 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
7 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -6
8 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
10 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
11 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
12 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
13 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
14 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
15 23 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
16 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
17 19 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
18 17 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
19 20 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
20 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
21 25 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
22 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -10
23 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -14
24 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -9
25 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
26 18 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -8
27 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 11 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 5
7 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 2
8 10 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 2
9 12 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
10 14 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 4
11 6 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
DNS 5 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
DNS 8 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 13 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
DNS 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 17 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 18 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
6 7 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
7 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
8 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
9 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 10 28P Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
11 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
12 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
13 11 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -2
DNS 13 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 15 39C Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
4 5 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
5 3 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -2
6 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 8 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
8 7 15 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -1
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
10 12 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
11 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
12 11 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
13 14 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
14 13 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -1
15 15 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
16 16 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
6 7 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
7 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
9 6 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
DNS 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
DNS 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 12 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 5
3 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
6 10 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
7 6 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 5 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -3
9 9 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
10 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
11 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -10
12 12 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
5 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
6 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
7 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
8 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 10 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
DNS 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 11 39C Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
7 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
8 9 28P Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
9 11 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
10 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -9
DNS 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 6 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
6 8 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
7 3 15 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -4
8 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
9 9 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
10 10 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
11 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
7 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
10 10 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 11 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis