Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models35 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 13.466 2 8

Impact Race Gear Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
3 9 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
4 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 8
5 6 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
6 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 9
7 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
9 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
10 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
11 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12
13 17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
14 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
15 19 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
16 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
17 16 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
18 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
19 21 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
20 20 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
21 14 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -7
22 25 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
23 22 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
24 18 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
DQ 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 2 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 4 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
6 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 5 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
8 3 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -5
9 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
10 10 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
5 3 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 9 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
8 4 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -4
9 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
6 9 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 3
7 8 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
8 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
9 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
2 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
4 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 6 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
9 9 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 4 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
6 8 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
7 6 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
8 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 9 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 7 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
7 8 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
8 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.349
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.413
3 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.444
4 16 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.445
5 7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.447
6 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.601
7 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.690
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.740
9 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.762
10 5 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.777
11 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.822
12 11 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.947
13 18 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.996
14 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.145
15 17 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.161
16 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.331
17 10 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 15.020
18 12 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.831
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.310
2 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.466
3 15 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.493
4 6 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.580
5 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.729
6 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.775
7 5 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 13.845
8 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.857
9 7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.016
10 14 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 14.026
11 3 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 14.094
12 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.123
13 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.236
14 9 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.245
15 12 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.265
16 11 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.681
17 13 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 15.070
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis