Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

27 entries

Iron-Man Late Models


A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 6-Zack Dohm[6]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[10]; 4. 11-Josh Rice[4]; 5. 15H-Christian Hanger[9]; 6. 97-Michael Chilton[12]; 7. 81-Brandon Sheppard[18]; 8. 1-Tyler Erb[2]; 9. 99-Camaron Marlar[14]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[17]; 11. 109-Eli Beets[8]; 12. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 13. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 14. 21-Kirk Phillips[22]; 15. 11B-Stacy Boles[21]; 16. 71-Pierce McCarter[20]; 17. 15-James Rice[15]; 18. B00-Josh Henry[13]; 19. 16-Justin Rattliff[16]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 21. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[19]; 22. D8-Dustin Linville[7]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 2. 81-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 3. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[5]; 4. 71-Pierce McCarter[4]; 5. 11B-Stacy Boles[3]; 6. 1L-Corey Lewis[6]; 7. 9G-Larry Greer[1]; 8. 08-Bradley Strong[8]; 9. 3-Steve Smith[7]; 10. (DNS) 3D-Dakota Smith; 11. (DNS) 21-Kirk Phillips

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 3. 15H-Christian Hanger[5]; 4. B00-Josh Henry[2]; 5. 9G-Larry Greer[7]; 6. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[6]; 7. 81-Brandon Sheppard[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 6-Zack Dohm[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. 99-Camaron Marlar[5]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 1L-Corey Lewis[7]; 7. 21-Kirk Phillips[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. D8-Dustin Linville[1]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 4. 15-James Rice[3]; 5. 11B-Stacy Boles[5]; 6. 3-Steve Smith[6]; 7. 3D-Dakota Smith[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Rice[2]; 2. 109-Eli Beets[3]; 3. 97-Michael Chilton[4]; 4. 16-Justin Rattliff[1]; 5. 71-Pierce McCarter[5]; 6. 08-Bradley Strong[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.728[1]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:13.825[2]; 3. B00-Josh Henry, 00:13.930[3]; 4. 6-Zack Dohm, 00:13.986[4]; 5. 81-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.050[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.151[6]; 7. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.188[7]; 8. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.217[8]; 9. 15H-Christian Hanger, 00:14.222[9]; 10. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:14.249[10]; 11. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:14.260[11]; 12. 21-Kirk Phillips, 00:14.332[12]; 13. 9G-Larry Greer, 00:14.497[13]; 14. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:14.952[14]

Qualifying 2: 1. D8-Dustin Linville[1]; 2. 16-Justin Rattliff[2]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 11-Josh Rice[4]; 5. 15-James Rice[5]; 6. 109-Eli Beets[6]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 8. 97-Michael Chilton[8]; 9. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 10. 71-Pierce McCarter[10]; 11. 3-Steve Smith[11]; 12. 08-Bradley Strong[13]; 13. 3D-Dakota Smith[12]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks