Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
10/14/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/14/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

PRELIM Night

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models68 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
UNOH B-Main 2 3 - -
Lucas Oil Heat 6 3 4 -1
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.374 9 -3
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 15.424 7 -1

Dirt Super Late Models

12 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
5 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
7 9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
8 10 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
9 6 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -3
10 8 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -2
11 11 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -
12 7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
12 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
3 3 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
6 6 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 8 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
8 10 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
9 11 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
10 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -3
11 9 5M Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY -2
12 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 3 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV -2
6 9 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
7 8 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
8 7 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
9 10 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 1
10 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
11 6 17C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
12 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
5 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 8 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
7 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -5
9 12 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 3
10 11 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 1
11 10 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -1
12 9 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -3
12 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 5 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 4 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -3
8 8 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 10 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
10 9 1B Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -1
12 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
7 9 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 2
8 8 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
9 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -5
10 12 W1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH 2
11 11 79R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
12 10 73 Charlie Mullett Charlie Mullett -2

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.774
2 18 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.822
3 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.126
4 34 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.136
5 26 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.160
6 19 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.252
7 27 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.262
8 33 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.265
9 28 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV 15.304
10 15 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.341
11 22 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.370
12 14 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.392
13 29 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.392
14 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.517
15 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.543
16 4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.552
17 10 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.555
18 30 17C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.576
19 25 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.630
20 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 15.821
21 6 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.840
22 20 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.915
23 9 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.916
24 17 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.931
25 3 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.986
26 13 5M Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY 16.066
27 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.117
28 23 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.122
29 1 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.510
30 2 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 16.681
31 31 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH 16.868
32 21 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.951
33 32 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.527
34 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.002
2 33 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.004
3 26 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.126
4 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.173
5 34 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.264
6 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.315
7 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.322
8 25 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.370
9 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.374
10 32 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.390
11 13 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 15.409
12 22 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.437
13 16 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.445
14 7 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.473
15 27 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.489
16 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.534
17 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.535
18 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.603
19 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.647
20 28 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.651
21 30 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.686
22 29 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.736
23 19 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.752
24 14 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.796
25 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.802
26 31 1B Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.822
27 15 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 15.866
28 24 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.876
29 23 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.093
30 3 73 Charlie Mullett Charlie Mullett 16.538
31 12 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.657
32 4 W1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH 16.719
33 17 79R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 16.756
34 20 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 18.806

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.302
2 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.582
3 4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.954
4 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.975
5 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 15.371
6 10 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.423
7 3 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.719
8 9 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.829
9 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.024
10 2 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 16.159
11 1 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.509

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.799
2 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.831
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.985
4 7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.092
5 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.096
6 5 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.182
7 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.642
8 8 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.809
9 9 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.726

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.113
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.116
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.143
4 10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.221
5 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.300
6 5 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV 15.423
7 7 17C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.498
8 11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.758
9 2 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.284
10 9 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.708

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.724
2 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.902
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.009
4 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.012
5 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.236
6 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.412
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.424
8 7 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.482
9 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.489
10 12 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.101
11 3 73 Charlie Mullett Charlie Mullett 16.852
12 4 W1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH 17.030

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 15.019
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.038
3 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.190
4 3 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 15.221
5 10 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.514
6 11 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.640
7 4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.765
8 2 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.765
9 8 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 15.929
10 7 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.953

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.870
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.018
3 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.066
4 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.189
5 9 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.208
6 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.227
7 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.305
8 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.584
9 7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.052
10 8 1B Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.148
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis