Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Night Before the Jackson 23 10 13
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 2 DNS -
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 13.473 10 -9
Hot Laps - GROUP 1 13.278 2 -1

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Night Before the Jackson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
5 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
8 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13
11 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
12 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
13 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 8
14 11 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
15 15 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
16 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
17 19 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
18 22 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
19 17 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
20 12 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -8
21 18 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
22 20 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
23 24 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
24 25 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
25 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -18
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 1 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -1
3 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
5 8 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 3
6 5 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
DNS 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 3 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 7 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
3 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
DNS 7 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
6 7 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 5 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -2
8 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
4 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 9 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 1
9 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -5
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
8 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
6 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
7 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.006
2 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.105
3 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.141
4 14 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.169
5 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.298
6 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.302
7 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.316
8 3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.378
9 12 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 13.438
10 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.473
11 8 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.548
12 16 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.605
13 6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.782
14 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.797
15 5 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 14.257
16 10 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.589
17 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.853
18 7 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.896

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.385
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.413
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.488
4 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.529
5 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.632
6 11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.712
7 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.855
8 16 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.861
9 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.865
10 6 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.875
11 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.928
12 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.939
13 9 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.408
14 14 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.454
15 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.524
16 17 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 14.605
17 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.037

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.135
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.278
3 3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.376
4 6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.447
5 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.497
6 5 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 13.589
7 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.825
8 7 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.458

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.722
2 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.854
3 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.996
4 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.048
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.258
6 3 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 13.292
7 5 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.475
8 1 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.870

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.893
2 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.109
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.235
4 6 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.236
5 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.470
6 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.577
7 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.679
8 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 14.237

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.976
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.023
3 7 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.097
4 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.155
5 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.261
6 5 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.502
7 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.521
8 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 13.532

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.104
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.222
3 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.604
4 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.905
5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.058
6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.419
7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.822
8 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 18.198

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.843
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.918
3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.989
4 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.224
5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.608
6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.626
7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.356
8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.365

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.680
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.800
3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.873
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.990
5 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.274
6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.320
7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.036
8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 15.177
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis