Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/18/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

9/18/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Late Model Nationals 25 13 12
FAST Shafts B-Main 1 3 1 2
Hot Laps: B-Main - -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Late Model Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
7 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
9 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
10 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
11 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
12 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
13 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
14 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
15 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
16 29 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13
17 26 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 9
18 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
19 28 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 9
20 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -14
21 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
22 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
23 18 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -5
24 24 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
25 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -16
26 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -25
27 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -14
28 30 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
29 23 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
30 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -20
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
6 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
8 11 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
9 13 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 4
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
12 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
DNS 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

Hot Laps: B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.940
2 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 20.034
3 11 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 20.051
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 20.342
5 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 20.916
6 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 21.112
7 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.306
8 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 21.561
9 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.911

Hot Laps: A-Main Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.167
2 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.406
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.487
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.568
5 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 20.660
6 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.701
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 20.710
8 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.881
9 23 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.957
10 24 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 20.995
11 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.139
12 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 21.357

Hot Laps: A-Main Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.953
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.985
3 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 20.139
4 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 20.157
5 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.164
6 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 20.175
7 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.190
8 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.257
9 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.474
10 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.544
11 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.694
12 18 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 21.072
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis