Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
9/16/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

9/16/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

43 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Late Model Nationals - Night 2 (25 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[5]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[1]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 6. 7W-Ricky Weiss[18]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport[10]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie[8]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens[11]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley[15]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 13. 11-Spencer Hughes[13]; 14. 1-Brandon Sheppard[20]; 15. 58-Garrett Alberson[19]; 16. 8-Kyle Strickler[14]; 17. 04-Tad Pospisil[22]; 18. 18J-Chase Junghans[21]; 19. 44-Chris Madden[17]; 20. 29D-Spencer Diercks[4]; 21. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[16]; 22. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[12]; 23. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 24. 1X-Aaron Marrant[24]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 18J-Chase Junghans[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[11]; 6. 22-Charlie McKenna[5]; 7. 14M-Reid Millard[8]; 8. 18S-Jesse Sobbing[7]; 9. 42-Johnathan Huston[12]; 10. 6H-Al Humphrey[13]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 12. 157-Mike Marlar[10]; 13. (DNS) 25C-Shane Clanton; 14. (DNS) 56-Chris Spieker

UNOH B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[1]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]; 5. 15-Justin Duty[7]; 6. 33-Nick Marolf[9]; 7. 51-Matt Furman[8]; 8. 14W-Dustin Walker[10]; 9. 10-Junior Coover[12]; 10. 93-Chad Simpson[6]; 11. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 12. (DNS) 40B-Kyle Bronson; 13. (DNS) 19R-Ryan Gustin

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[4]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 5. 25C-Shane Clanton[2]; 6. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 8. 18S-Jesse Sobbing[10]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[8]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 11. 6H-Al Humphrey[11]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[6]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 6. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 7. 22-Charlie McKenna[7]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar[9]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[11]; 10. 42-Johnathan Huston[1]; 11. 56-Chris Spieker[10]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 4. 29D-Spencer Diercks[4]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant[8]; 7. 93-Chad Simpson[10]; 8. 15-Justin Duty[7]; 9. 33-Nick Marolf[9]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson[11]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 6. 7W-Ricky Weiss[3]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott[8]; 8. 51-Matt Furman[7]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[9]; 10. 10-Junior Coover[10]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.778[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:17.806[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:17.863[6]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.896[9]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:17.912[1]; 6. 44-Chris Madden, 00:17.931[5]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.136[19]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.173[10]; 9. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:18.176[20]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.186[22]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:18.196[11]; 12. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:18.225[7]; 13. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:18.293[8]; 14. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:18.303[14]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.304[13]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.323[17]; 17. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.445[21]; 18. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.465[15]; 19. 18S-Jesse Sobbing, 00:18.588[18]; 20. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:18.734[16]; 21. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:19.030[4]; 22. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:19.951[12]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.717[10]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.222[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.355[9]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.364[13]; 5. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:18.412[2]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:18.419[15]; 7. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.439[20]; 8. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:18.451[5]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.580[3]; 10. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:18.623[12]; 11. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.691[21]; 12. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:18.706[7]; 13. 15-Justin Duty, 00:18.751[4]; 14. 51-Matt Furman, 00:18.776[16]; 15. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:18.805[18]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:19.080[11]; 17. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:19.094[8]; 18. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:19.352[14]; 19. 93-Chad Simpson, 00:19.614[6]; 20. 10-Junior Coover, 00:20.859[17]; 21. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:59.999[19]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:17.769[5]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.852[9]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.984[10]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:18.056[1]; 5. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:18.271[3]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:18.328[11]; 7. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:18.487[7]; 8. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:18.762[8]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:18.779[2]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.343[6]; 11. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:59.999[4]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.451[8]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.822[11]; 3. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:17.899[9]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.074[6]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.243[2]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.368[4]; 7. 18S-Jesse Sobbing, 00:18.560[7]; 8. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:19.261[3]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:19.365[10]; 10. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:19.728[1]; 11. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:20.291[5]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:17.210[5]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:17.531[9]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:17.544[1]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.750[3]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.928[10]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:17.985[11]; 7. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:18.207[8]; 8. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:18.215[2]; 9. 93-Chad Simpson, 00:18.520[6]; 10. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:18.698[7]; 11. 15-Justin Duty, 00:18.718[4]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:17.561[4]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:17.645[10]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.673[9]; 4. 51-Matt Furman, 00:17.931[5]; 5. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:18.590[7]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.900[2]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:19.199[3]; 8. 10-Junior Coover, 00:19.332[6]; 9. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:19.712[1]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:59.999[8]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks