Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

51 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Rumble by the River A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[12]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar[13]; 8. 22F-Chris Ferguson[3]; 9. 1-Brandon Sheppard[7]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal[10]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson[16]; 13. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[19]; 14. 15K-Dale Hollidge[1]; 15. 48-Colton Flinner[25]; 16. 4-Gary Stuhler[11]; 17. 1T-Tyler Erb[18]; 18. 0E-Rick Eckert[17]; 19. 11-Spencer Hughes[23]; 20. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[14]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson[24]; 22. 72-Michael Norris[15]; 23. 2JW-Justin Weaver[21]; 24. D19-Dillan Stake[20]; 25. 9M-Hayes Mattern[22]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 2. 2JW-Justin Weaver[2]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[1]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[8]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[7]; 8. 94-Jason Miller[9]; 9. 2D-Dan Stone[4]; 10. 21M-Chad Myers[10]; 11. 06-Mike Lupfer[15]; 12. 1Z-Logan Zarin[12]; 13. 22R-Russell Erwin[16]; 14. 3-Tim Wilson[17]; 15. B2-Brian Booze[11]; 16. 25K-Kody Lyter[14]; 17. 11J-Jason Schmidt[13]; 18. (DNS) 32J-Shaun Jones

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. D19-Dillan Stake[1]; 2. 9M-Hayes Mattern[4]; 3. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[5]; 4. 10G-Garrett Smith[8]; 5. 2J-Jeff Rine[2]; 6. 72T-Tyler Emory[6]; 7. 32-Travis Stickley[7]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[9]; 9. 18*-Dylan Cecce[14]; 10. (DNS) 86-Austin Berry; 11. (DNS) 05-Roy Deese Jr; 12. (DNS) 27-Jim Yoder; 13. (DNS) 10M-Jared Miley; 14. (DNS) 15C-Jason Covert; 15. (DNS) 112-Brandon Little

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Dale Hollidge[4]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone[6]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 7. 21M-Chad Myers[8]; 8. 11J-Jason Schmidt[9]; 9. 22R-Russell Erwin[7]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[5]; 4. 2JW-Justin Weaver[6]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[4]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 7. B2-Brian Booze[8]; 8. 25K-Kody Lyter[9]; 9. (DNS) 32J-Shaun Jones

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 3. 72-Michael Norris[2]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[9]; 6. 94-Jason Miller[7]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[6]; 8. 06-Mike Lupfer[5]; 9. 3-Tim Wilson[8]

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 4. D19-Dillan Stake[4]; 5. 9M-Hayes Mattern[7]; 6. 32-Travis Stickley[5]; 7. 05-Roy Deese Jr[8]; 8. (DNS) 27-Jim Yoder

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler[2]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 4. 2J-Jeff Rine[5]; 5. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[4]; 6. 10G-Garrett Smith[6]; 7. (DNS) 10M-Jared Miley; 8. (DNS) 15C-Jason Covert

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[1]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 86-Austin Berry[5]; 5. 72T-Tyler Emory[6]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[7]; 7. (DNS) 18*-Dylan Cecce; 8. (DNS) 112-Brandon Little

Hot Laps - Heat 1: 1. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:19.601[4]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.608[1]; 3. 22R-Russell Erwin, 00:19.658[7]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.892[3]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:19.992[2]; 6. 21M-Chad Myers, 00:20.259[8]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:20.268[6]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:20.464[5]; 9. 11J-Jason Schmidt, 00:20.556[9]

Hot Laps - Heat 2: 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.788[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.050[1]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.118[4]; 4. 2JW-Justin Weaver, 00:19.582[6]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.607[5]; 6. B2-Brian Booze, 00:19.938[8]; 7. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:20.620[9]

Hot Laps - Heat 3: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:18.963[1]; 2. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.405[6]; 3. 72-Michael Norris, 00:19.456[2]; 4. 94-Jason Miller, 00:19.464[7]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.467[4]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:19.473[3]; 7. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:19.564[5]; 8. 3-Tim Wilson, 00:19.639[8]

Hot Laps - Heat 4: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.192[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.311[3]; 3. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:19.395[7]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.408[2]; 5. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:19.555[4]; 6. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:19.964[8]; 7. 32-Travis Stickley, 00:20.010[5]

Hot Laps - Heat 5: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.182[1]; 2. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:19.193[6]; 3. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:19.441[5]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.515[3]; 5. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:19.718[4]; 6. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.822[2]

Hot Laps - Heat 6: 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.256[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:19.270[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:19.676[3]; 4. 86-Austin Berry, 00:19.790[5]; 5. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:19.796[7]; 6. 72T-Tyler Emory, 00:19.820[6]; 7. 18*-Dylan Cecce, 00:20.014[4]; 8. 112-Brandon Little, 00:21.233[8]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks