Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
8/20/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/20/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series,COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
COMP Cams Topless 100 4 13 -9
Hot Laps A-Main- Group 1 14.958 8 -4
Hot Laps A-Main- Group 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

COMP Cams Topless 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
3 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
6 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
7 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
8 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
10 27 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 17
11 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11
12 24 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 12
13 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
14 17 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
15 25 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 10
16 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
17 18 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
18 13 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
19 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 21 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
21 28 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 7
22 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
23 26 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
24 19 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -5
25 15 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -10
26 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -18
27 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -13
28 20 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -8
15 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
2 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
3 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
Top 3 transfer
4 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 6
5 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
6 11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
7 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
9 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
10 15 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 5
11 12 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
12 14 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 2
13 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
14 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
15 16 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
16 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -15
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 9 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 4
6 14 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 8
7 15 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 8
8 7 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
9 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -3
10 4 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -6
11 11 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
12 8 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
13 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
14 16 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
15 12 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -3
DNS 13 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -

Hot Laps B-Main 1- Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 15.570
2 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.597
3 15 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.816
4 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.989
5 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.211
6 5 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.233
7 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.523
8 16 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 19.005

Hot Laps B-Main 1- Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.600
2 11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.745
3 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.212
4 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.245
5 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.658
6 12 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 15.782
7 14 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 15.987
8 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 17.274

Hot Laps B-Main 2- Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.411
2 12 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.008
3 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.658
4 7 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.256
5 16 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.352
6 15 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 16.484
7 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.746
8 9 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 17.963

Hot Laps B-Main 2- Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.038
2 1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.315
3 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.714
4 3 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.953
5 10 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15.502
6 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.997

Hot Laps A-Main- Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.289
2 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.414
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.457
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.580
5 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.657
6 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.805
7 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.843
8 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.958

Hot Laps A-Main- Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.376
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.417
3 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.605
4 15 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.610
5 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.619
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.637
7 13 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.814
8 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.826
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis