Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
8/12/2022 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

54 entries

Late Models


Group A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 4. 17D-Zack Dohm[6]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[21]; 7. 16-Justin Rattliff[10]; 8. D8-Dustin Linville[15]; 9. 6-Victor Lee[7]; 10. 18L-Trevor Landrum[18]; 11. 7R-Kent Robinson[12]; 12. 39-Tim McCreadie[13]; 13. 83-Scott James[11]; 14. 22F-Chris Ferguson[8]; 15. 18-Shannon Babb[19]; 16. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 17. 14G-Joe Godsey[16]; 18. 38-Derek Fisher[14]; 19. 33AJ-Austin Lay[17]; 20. 29K-Clint Keenan[23]; 21. 17T-Tim Vance[27]; 22. 17-Jeremy Creech[22]; 23. 29G-Larry Grube[25]; 24. 13-Brayton Laster[26]; 25. 15-James Rice[9]; 26. 12D-Doug Drown[20]; 27. 23K-Keegan Cox[24]

Group B Feature (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell[6]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 4. 7W-Ricky Weiss[5]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice[10]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 7. 44M-Chris Madden[9]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 9. 1-Brandon Sheppard[13]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[12]; 11. 9-Devin Moran[16]; 12. 23-Cory Hedgecock[21]; 13. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 14. 18D-Daulton Wilson[15]; 15. 21H-Robby Hensley[7]; 16. 29-Darrell Lanigan[19]; 17. 94-Jason Miller[14]; 18. 12-Jason Jameson[26]; 19. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[18]; 20. 99-Camaron Marlar[23]; 21. 33-Jesse Lay[22]; 22. 31AUS-Kye Blight[17]; 23. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[25]; 24. H22-Brandon Hardgrove[24]; 25. 93-Carson Ferguson[11]; 26. 2-Kyle Fogt[20]; 27. 90-Vern Lefevers[27]

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 3. 6-Victor Lee[1]; 4. 16-Justin Rattliff[4]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey[6]; 7. 18-Shannon Babb[7]; 8. 17-Jeremy Creech[9]; 9. 29G-Larry Grube[8]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[3]; 4. 83-Scott James[5]; 5. 38-Derek Fisher[6]; 6. 33AJ-Austin Lay[8]; 7. 12D-Doug Drown[4]; 8. 29K-Clint Keenan[7]; 9. 13-Brayton Laster[9]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm[4]; 3. 15-James Rice[6]; 4. 7R-Kent Robinson[2]; 5. D8-Dustin Linville[9]; 6. 18L-Trevor Landrum[3]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 8. 23K-Keegan Cox[7]; 9. 17T-Tim Vance[8]

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 21H-Robby Hensley[5]; 4. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 6. 9-Devin Moran[7]; 7. 29-Darrell Lanigan[6]; 8. 33-Jesse Lay[8]; 9. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[9]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 2. 7W-Ricky Weiss[7]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 4. 93-Carson Ferguson[1]; 5. 94-Jason Miller[6]; 6. 31AUS-Kye Blight[2]; 7. 2-Kyle Fogt[8]; 8. 99-Camaron Marlar[9]; 9. 12-Jason Jameson[3]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 3. 44M-Chris Madden[5]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[7]; 7. 23-Cory Hedgecock[6]; 8. H22-Brandon Hardgrove[8]; 9. 90-Vern Lefevers[9]

Qualifying GROUP A: 1. 6-Victor Lee, 00:16.285[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.287[26]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.289[22]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:16.305[20]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.308[27]; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:16.378[6]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.386[23]; 8. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.439[18]; 9. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:16.487[13]; 10. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:16.522[7]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:16.526[4]; 12. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:16.617[12]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.651[17]; 14. 83-Scott James, 00:16.656[24]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.657[8]; 16. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.718[25]; 17. 38-Derek Fisher, 00:16.719[14]; 18. 15-James Rice, 00:16.720[15]; 19. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:16.746[10]; 20. 29K-Clint Keenan, 00:16.878[9]; 21. 23K-Keegan Cox, 00:17.089[2]; 22. 29G-Larry Grube, 00:17.250[3]; 23. 33AJ-Austin Lay, 00:17.276[16]; 24. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:17.406[5]; 25. 17-Jeremy Creech, 00:17.644[19]; 26. 13-Brayton Laster, 00:18.347[21]; 27. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:59.999[11]

Qualifying GROUP B: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.118[1]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:16.293[13]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.389[6]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.410[10]; 5. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:16.425[8]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.431[2]; 7. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.462[17]; 8. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:16.579[12]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.619[11]; 10. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.643[16]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.656[26]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.658[25]; 13. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:16.684[20]; 14. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.739[15]; 15. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:16.768[21]; 16. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.817[22]; 17. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.818[7]; 18. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:16.893[3]; 19. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.934[18]; 20. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:16.949[24]; 21. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:17.233[23]; 22. 33-Jesse Lay, 00:17.440[14]; 23. 2-Kyle Fogt, 00:17.485[4]; 24. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:17.487[9]; 25. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:17.516[19]; 26. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:17.896[27]; 27. 90-Vern Lefevers, 00:18.640[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:17.752[6]; 2. 29K-Clint Keenan, 00:18.061[9]; 3. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:18.147[4]; 4. 23K-Keegan Cox, 00:18.177[2]; 5. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:18.250[5]; 6. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:18.326[7]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.761[8]; 8. 6-Victor Lee, 00:19.030[1]; 9. 29G-Larry Grube, 00:19.664[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.652[9]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.750[8]; 3. 15-James Rice, 00:16.806[6]; 4. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:16.955[4]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:16.994[1]; 6. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:17.044[2]; 7. 38-Derek Fisher, 00:17.334[5]; 8. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:17.471[3]; 9. 33AJ-Austin Lay, 00:17.614[7]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.009[8]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.397[4]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.479[7]; 4. 83-Scott James, 00:16.727[6]; 5. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:16.898[2]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:17.152[5]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.313[9]; 8. 17-Jeremy Creech, 00:17.397[1]; 9. 13-Brayton Laster, 00:19.694[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.244[1]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:16.525[3]; 3. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.548[7]; 4. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.609[6]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.840[2]; 6. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:17.611[8]; 7. 2-Kyle Fogt, 00:17.635[4]; 8. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:17.714[9]; 9. 90-Vern Lefevers, 00:17.733[5]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.056[7]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.180[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.277[6]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.294[9]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.394[2]; 6. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.484[8]; 7. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:16.493[4]; 8. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:16.537[3]; 9. 33-Jesse Lay, 00:16.739[5]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:16.154[3]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.253[8]; 3. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:16.295[6]; 4. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:16.329[9]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.440[7]; 6. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.595[4]; 7. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:16.761[5]; 8. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:17.006[1]; 9. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:17.071[2]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks