Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

$53,000 to win!

Classes

  • Super Late Models60 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats 27 24 3
Lucas Oil B-Main 3 3 3 -
Hot Laps: B-Main 3 17.246 8 -5

Super Late Models

80 Laps

A-Main: Silver Dollar NatsImperial Tile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
4 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
5 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
7 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
8 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
9 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
10 9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
11 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
12 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
13 23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
14 14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 20 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
16 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -11
17 25 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
18 24 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 6
19 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
20 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
21 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
22 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
23 29 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
24 27 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
25 30 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
26 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -15
27 32 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
28 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
29 28 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
30 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -14
31 22 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -9
32 31 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
33 33 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 3 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 5
7 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
8 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
9 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
10 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
DNS 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DNS 12 18A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 13 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 12 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 4
9 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 2
10 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
11 14 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 3
DNS 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 Laps

Lucas Oil B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
6 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
7 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
8 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
9 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 11 21 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
11 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
12 14 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
DNS 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 12 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
16 Laps

S&S Showdown Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
8 9 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
9 4 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -5
10 13 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 3
11 10 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
12 15 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
13 16 21 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
14 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
15 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
16 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9

Hot Laps: B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.611
2 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.613
3 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.845
4 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.034
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.136
6 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.175
7 3 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.333
8 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.502
9 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.529
10 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 20.811

Hot Laps: B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.267
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.401
3 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.457
4 10 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.596
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 17.715
6 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 17.771
7 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.801
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.852
9 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.925
10 12 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.029
11 14 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.076

Hot Laps: B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.029
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.046
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.063
4 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.070
5 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.083
6 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.165
7 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.196
8 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.246
9 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.451
10 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 18.015
11 14 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.493

Hot Laps: A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.105
2 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.480
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.525
4 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.538
5 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.577
6 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.593
7 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.600
8 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.789
9 9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 19.803

Hot Laps: A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.352
2 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.373
3 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.415
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.545
5 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.607
6 14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.683
7 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 19.720
8 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 19.741
9 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.753
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis