Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
7/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series19 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main 2 3 -1
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment 1 1 -
Qualifying 13.258 2 3
Hot Laps 1 13.833 1 4

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 10
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 4 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
9 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
10 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
11 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
12 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
13 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
14 19 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
15 18 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
16 15 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
17 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
18 17 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
19 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
3 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.207
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.258
3 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.261
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.271
5 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.271
6 17 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.291
7 14 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.332
8 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.353
9 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.394
10 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.409
11 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.434
12 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.465
13 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.506
14 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.771
15 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.797
16 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.017
17 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.246
18 12 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 14.723
19 10 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.876

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.833
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.163
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.371
4 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.522
5 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.524
6 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.536
7 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.491

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.884
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.002
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.046
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.373
5 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.720
6 5 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 14.869

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.493
2 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.569
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.796
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.032
5 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.113
6 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.385
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis