Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
7/1/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

7/1/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Independence 50 6 7 -1
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 2 2 -
Time Trials - Group B 14.827 3 2
Hot Laps 3 14.963 2 3

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main: Independence 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
5 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
6 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -6
9 18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 9
10 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
11 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
12 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
13 14 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
14 12 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
15 21 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 6
16 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
17 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
18 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
19 17 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -2
20 23 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
21 19 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
22 24 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
23 16 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -7
24 22 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -2
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
2 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
3 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
6 7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
8 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
9 9 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 8 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
DNS 10 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
DNS 13 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
DNS 14 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
4 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -2
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
8 7 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 6 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
7 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
DNS 8 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
4 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
6 7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
7 4 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.546
2 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.600
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.601
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.786
5 3 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 15.053
6 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.060
7 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.069
8 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.118
9 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.129
10 15 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.201
11 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.249
12 11 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.281
13 2 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.289
14 13 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.474
15 9 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.864
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.629
2 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.762
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.827
4 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.845
5 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.865
6 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.893
7 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.994
8 7 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.253
9 11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.343
10 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.403
11 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.481
12 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.589
13 15 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.599
14 2 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.185
15 10 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.783
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.022
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.036
4 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.237
5 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.455
6 3 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.499
7 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.878
8 2 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 16.988

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.040
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.302
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.323
4 5 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.571
5 1 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.956
6 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.363
7 3 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.891
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.963
3 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.283
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.638
5 7 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.668
6 2 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.905
7 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 59.999

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.772
2 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.921
3 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.901
4 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.960
5 4 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.403
6 3 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 15.462
7 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.504
8 8 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.550
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis