Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
2/17/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/17/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

58 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[4]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[9]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan[12]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[18]; 6. 58-Mark Whitener[5]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger[14]; 8. 81E-Tanner English[13]; 9. 1-Brandon Sheppard[15]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson[23]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 12. 157-Mike Marlar[17]; 13. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[16]; 14. 111V-Max Blair[29]; 15. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 16. 25-Shane Clanton[20]; 17. 18-Chase Junghans[24]; 18. 11H-Spencer Hughes[21]; 19. B1-Brent Larson[27]; 20. 1R-Josh Richards[30]; 21. 99B-Boom Briggs[26]; 22. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[22]; 23. 11-Gordy Gundaker[28]; 24. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 25. 19R-Ryan Gustin[25]; 26. 10-Garrett Smith[10]; 27. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 28. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[8]; 29. 32-Chris Simpson[19]; 30. 76-Brandon Overton[1]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Chris Simpson[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 4. 6-Nick Hoffman[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 7. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 8. 38-Garrett Mosley[8]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley[11]; 11. 14-Kaeden Cornell[12]; 12. 2-Dan Stone[13]; 13. 14JR-Trey Mills[14]; 14. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 3. B1-Brent Larson[2]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette[3]; 5. 111V-Max Blair[7]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 8. 36-Logan Martin[11]; 9. 99-Dylan Thompson[10]; 10. 31-Tyler Millwood[9]; 11. 11B-Stacy Boles[13]; 12. (DNS) 97C-Cody Overton; 13. (DNS) 22AD-Jacob Ulrich

Last Chance Showdown 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[5]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 5. 6S-Blake Spencer[9]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[6]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[8]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 9. 94-Jason Miller[4]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 11. 14R-Reid Millard[11]; 12. (DNS) 130-Chase Osterhoff; 13. (DNS) 71-Hudson O'Neal

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[3]; 4. 32-Chris Simpson[5]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 7. 1R-Josh Richards[9]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[4]; 9. 14M-Morgan Bagley[10]; 10. 2-Dan Stone[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Kyle Hammer[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 5. 6-Nick Hoffman[6]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 7. 38-Garrett Mosley[7]; 8. 33-Jeff Mathews[8]; 9. 14-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 10. 14JR-Trey Mills[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[2]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 44B-Colten Burdette[4]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[7]; 7. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 8. 31-Tyler Millwood[8]; 9. 36-Logan Martin[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[8]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 7. 97C-Cody Overton[7]; 8. 99-Dylan Thompson[9]; 9. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[10]; 10. 11B-Stacy Boles[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Mark Whitener[3]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[5]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[6]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 8. 6S-Blake Spencer[10]; 9. 14R-Reid Millard[9]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 29-Darrell Lanigan[1]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 5. 94-Jason Miller[3]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[6]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[9]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.326[2]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:16.428[9]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.487[23]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.544[11]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.588[29]; 6. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.595[6]; 7. 81E-Tanner English, 00:16.701[16]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.702[12]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.723[10]; 10. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:16.729[13]; 11. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.757[22]; 12. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.767[20]; 13. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:16.774[14]; 14. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.813[1]; 15. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.820[18]; 16. 2-Dan Stone, 00:16.825[28]; 17. 6-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.868[3]; 18. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.892[25]; 19. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.896[24]; 20. 38-Garrett Mosley, 00:16.910[19]; 21. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:16.942[17]; 22. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.987[7]; 23. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:17.048[27]; 24. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:17.051[15]; 25. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:17.053[8]; 26. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:17.274[21]; 27. 36-Logan Martin, 00:17.321[4]; 28. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:17.410[26]; 29. 14-Kaeden Cornell, 00:17.444[5]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.538[18]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:16.650[2]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.664[21]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.701[3]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.737[28]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.744[26]; 7. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.777[14]; 8. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:16.852[17]; 9. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.865[7]; 10. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.875[15]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.881[11]; 12. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.906[25]; 13. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:16.928[9]; 14. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.014[10]; 15. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.042[6]; 16. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:17.098[22]; 17. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:17.098[24]; 18. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.113[20]; 19. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:17.158[8]; 20. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:17.230[27]; 21. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:17.255[4]; 22. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.255[12]; 23. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.312[19]; 24. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.442[5]; 25. 99-Dylan Thompson, 00:17.458[1]; 26. 14R-Reid Millard, 00:17.478[29]; 27. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:17.516[16]; 28. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich, 00:18.784[13]; 29. (DQ) 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:17.141[23]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks