Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

55 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[8]; 3. 99-Tanner English[11]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 6. 44-Chris Madden[16]; 7. 17M-Dale McDowell[9]; 8. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[25]; 10. 111V-Max Blair[18]; 11. 15-Donny Schatz[23]; 12. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[10]; 13. 18D-Daulton Wilson[13]; 14. 31-Tyler Millwood[1]; 15. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[17]; 16. 11-Gordy Gundaker[26]; 17. 157-Mike Marlar[12]; 18. 58-Mark Whitener[19]; 19. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 20. 76-Brandon Overton[14]; 21. 8-Kyle Strickler[22]; 22. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[15]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 24. 97C-Cody Overton[24]; 25. 3S-Brian Shirley[20]; 26. 25-Shane Clanton[21]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 58-Mark Whitener[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[12]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans[10]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening[11]; 9. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 10. 2-Dan Stone[9]; 11. 29-Darrell Lanigan[2]; 12. 38-Garrett Mosley[13]; 13. 30-Todd Cooney[6]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 3. 6-Nick Hoffman[5]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[4]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 6. 14-Trey Mills[10]; 7. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[11]; 9. 1R-Josh Richards[8]; 10. (DNS) 40B-Kyle Bronson; 11. (DNS) 94-Jason Miller; 12. (DNS) 14R-Reid Millard

Last Chance Showdown 3 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 97C-Cody Overton[2]; 3. 32-Chris Simpson[5]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[3]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[7]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[9]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[6]; 8. 33-Jeff Mathews[11]; 9. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 10. 44B-Colten Burdette[4]; 11. 4G-Kody Evans[8]; 12. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Tyler Millwood[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 4. 58-Mark Whitener[8]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 8. 2-Dan Stone[6]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 10. 38-Garrett Mosley[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell[4]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 4. 29-Darrell Lanigan[3]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson[1]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[6]; 7. 36-Logan Martin[9]; 8. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 99-Tanner English[4]; 3. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 6. 6-Nick Hoffman[7]; 7. 130-Chase Osterhoff[9]; 8. 94-Jason Miller[5]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[5]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes[7]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 7. 1R-Josh Richards[6]; 8. 14-Trey Mills[8]; 9. 14R-Reid Millard[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 5. 11-Gordy Gundaker[7]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[6]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[8]; 8. B1-Brent Larson[2]; 9. 33-Jeff Mathews[9]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 4. 97C-Cody Overton[6]; 5. 44B-Colten Burdette[3]; 6. 25B-Mike Benedum[5]; 7. 4G-Kody Evans[7]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 9. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[9]

Group A Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.156[22]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.224[13]; 3. 99-Tanner English, 00:16.299[4]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.306[23]; 5. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.355[19]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:16.364[14]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.426[2]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.430[24]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.472[6]; 10. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:16.473[28]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.491[1]; 12. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:16.503[27]; 13. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:16.510[8]; 14. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:16.514[25]; 15. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.525[16]; 16. 2-Dan Stone, 00:16.537[18]; 17. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.574[20]; 18. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.600[12]; 19. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.686[9]; 20. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:16.693[21]; 21. 6-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.728[10]; 22. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:16.769[7]; 23. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.831[11]; 24. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.881[15]; 25. 38-Garrett Mosley, 00:16.973[5]; 26. 36-Logan Martin, 00:17.041[3]; 27. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:17.211[17]; 28. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.445[26]

Group B Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.994[9]; 2. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.009[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.117[27]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.244[25]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.361[12]; 6. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.422[8]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.458[7]; 8. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.461[14]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.465[15]; 10. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.472[23]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.494[6]; 12. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.501[20]; 13. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.534[4]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.540[17]; 15. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:16.672[1]; 16. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:16.717[13]; 17. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:16.764[22]; 18. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:16.787[18]; 19. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.790[26]; 20. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.812[19]; 21. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:16.885[5]; 22. 14-Trey Mills, 00:16.967[21]; 23. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:17.015[2]; 24. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.308[24]; 25. 14R-Reid Millard, 00:17.323[16]; 26. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:17.348[11]; 27. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich, 00:18.894[10]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks