Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
10/10/2021 - Rome Speedway

10/10/2021 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main Rome Showdown 18 15 3
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 7 6 1
Time Trials 14.307 21 -5
Hot Laps 2 14.010 2 5

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main Rome Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
6 17 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 11
7 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
8 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
9 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
10 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 21 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 10
12 15 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
13 14 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
14 19 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
15 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
16 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
17 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -10
18 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
19 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -15
20 8 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -12
21 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
22 22 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
23 20 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
24 24 92 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 2 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
7 8 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
8 7 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
9 9 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 7 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
6 5 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
8 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
DNS 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
5 4 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
8 8 92 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
All transfer
2 Laps

Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.687
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.690
3 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.758
4 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 13.813
5 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.833
6 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.872
7 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.881
8 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.915
9 26 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.919
10 17 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.948
11 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.960
12 23 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.990
13 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.009
14 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.036
15 21 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.037
16 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.043
17 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.133
18 22 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.193
19 12 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.248
20 18 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.271
21 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.307
22 19 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.327
23 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.420
24 15 92 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.524
25 24 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.294
26 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.763
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.835
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.030
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.036
5 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.050
6 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.057
7 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.099
8 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.107
9 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.122

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.905
2 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.010
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.059
4 9 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.083
5 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.341
6 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.408
7 6 92 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.533
8 3 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.388
9 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.742
2 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.905
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.914
4 5 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.954
5 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.119
6 4 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.296
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.532
8 6 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.726
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust