Best Performance Motorsports

Main Top
4/18/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

4/18/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
River Valley 40 15 14 1
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment 6 4 2
Group A Time Trials 18.785 12 -1
Hot Laps 1 19.891 4 7

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

River Valley 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 7 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
5 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
7 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
8 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 9
9 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
10 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
11 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
12 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -9
13 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
14 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
15 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
16 19 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
17 18 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
18 21 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
19 16 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -3
20 12 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
21 25 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 4
22 22 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
23 20 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -3
24 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -10
25 24 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
3 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
5 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
8 10 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 11 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 2
10 13 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
11 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -6
DNS 12 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
DNS 8 21C Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
DNS 14 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 2
2 1 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
3 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
5 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
6 7 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
7 9 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
8 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
9 13 3W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA 4
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
11 12 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
12 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -4
DNS 11 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
DNS 14 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
9 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
10 10 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
11 11 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
6 5 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
7 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 9 21C Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
9 10 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 8 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -2
DNS 11 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 3
6 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
7 6 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
8 7 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
9 10 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
10 9 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -1
11 11 3W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
4 4 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
6 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
8 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
9 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
10 10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
DNS 9 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.141
2 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.223
3 22 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.307
4 14 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.336
5 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.495
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.585
7 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.655
8 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.662
9 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.677
10 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.698
11 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.775
12 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.785
13 13 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.827
14 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.875
15 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.958
16 18 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 18.997
17 19 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.252
18 17 21C Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.396
19 20 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 19.402
20 8 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.544
21 15 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 19.979
22 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 20.275
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.457
2 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.563
3 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.587
4 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.680
5 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.817
6 14 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.897
7 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.909
8 1 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 18.926
9 12 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.940
10 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.948
11 13 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.952
12 19 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.991
13 17 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.057
14 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.061
15 15 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.095
16 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.277
17 4 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.298
18 2 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.362
19 3 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.408
20 20 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.459
21 16 3W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA 19.660
22 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.026

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.465
2 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.631
3 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.665
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.891
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.044
6 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.194
7 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.296
8 8 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20.395
9 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.445
10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.582
11 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 21.009

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.861
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.982
3 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.055
4 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.304
5 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.451
6 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.633
7 6 21C Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.748
8 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.864
9 9 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 20.007
10 7 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 20.140
11 4 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 21.163

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.645
2 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.721
3 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.848
4 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.950
5 4 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 18.959
6 2 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.048
7 1 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.067
8 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.072
9 3 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.517
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.799
11 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.410
2 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.567
3 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.595
4 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.733
5 1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.791
6 2 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.906
7 5 3W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA 19.088
8 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.188
9 4 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.217
10 6 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.422
11 9 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.466
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust